Mereka menjadi pemenang Golden Globes ke-78 tahun 2021

  • Share
hasil golden globes 78
(Photo by Frazer Harrison/Getty Images)

ZONAUTARA.COMGolden Globe 2021 sudah selesai digelar pada Minggu (28/2) malam waktu Los Angeles dan New York City, Amerika Serikat, atau Senin (1/3) siang waktu Indonesia. Dalam acara yang digelar secara virtual karena pandemi tersebut, sejumlah nama pulang menjadi yang terbaik.

Film Nomadland berhasil menjadi Film Terbaik. Sementara itu, mendiang Chadwick Boseman meraih piala Golden Globe pertama dan terakhirnya berkat film Ma Rainey’s Black Bottom.

Dalam kategori serial, The Crown menjadi serial terbaik Golden Globe untuk kedua kalinya setelah memenangkan piala di kategori itu pada 2017. Kemenangan The Crown pun dilengkapi pada kategori aktris dan aktor serial terbaik, dan aktris pendukung serial terbaik.

Berikut daftar lengkap pemenang Golden Globe ke-78 tahun 2021.

Best supporting actor in a film

Lakeith Stanfield, foreground, and Daniel Kaluuya in Judas and the Black Messiah. Photograph: Glen Wilson/AP

Sacha Baron Cohen, The Trial of the Chicago 7
Daniel Kaluuya, Judas and the Black Messiah – WINNER
Jared Leto, The Little Things
Bill Murray, On the Rocks
Leslie Odom, Jr, One Night in Miami

Best supporting actor in a TV series, limited series or TV movie

John Boyega, Small Axe – WINNER
Brendan Gleeson, The Comey Rule
Dan Levy, Schitt’s Creek
Jim Parsons, Hollywood
Donald Sutherland, The Undoing

Best actress in a TV series – musical or comedy

‘Metaphors have no place here’ … Zoey’s Extraordinary Playlist. Photograph: NBC/UNIVERSAL/Sergei Bachlakov

Lily Collins, Emily in Paris
Kaley Cuoco, The Flight Attendant
Elle Fanning, The Great
Jane Levy, Zoey’s Extraordinary Playlist
Catherine O’Hara, Schitt’s Creek – WINNER

Best animated film

The Croods: A New Age
Onward
Over the Moon
Soul – WINNER
Wolfwalkers

Best actor in a limited series or TV movie

Bryan Cranston, Your Honor
Jeff Daniels, The Comey Rule
Hugh Grant, The Undoing
Ethan Hawke, The Good Lord Bird
Mark Ruffalo, I Know This Much Is True – WINNER

Best screenplay

Promising Young Woman, Emerald Fennell
Mank, Jack Fincher
The Trial of the Chicago 7, Aaron Sorkin – WINNER
The Father, Florian Zeller and Christopher Hampton
Nomadland, Chloé Zhao

Best actress in a TV series – drama

Olivia Colman, The Crown
Jodie Comer, Killing Eve
Emma Corrin, The Crown – WINNER
Laura Linney, Ozark
Sarah Paulson, Ratched

Best original song

Fight for You, Judas and the Black Messiah
Hear My Voice, The Trial of the Chicago 7
Io Si Seen, The Life Ahead – WINNER
Speak Now, One Night in Miami
Tigress & Tweed, The United States vs. Billie Holliday

Best score – film

The Midnight Sky (Alexandre Desplat)
Tenet (Ludwig Göransson)
News of the World (James Newton Howard)
Mank (Trent Reznor, Atticus Ross)
Soul (Trent Reznor, Atticus Ross, Jon Batiste) – WINNER

Best actor in a TV series – musical or comedy

Don Cheadle, Black Monday
Nicholas Hoult, The Great
Eugene Levy, Schitt’s Creek
Jason Sudeikis, Ted Lasso – WINNER
Ramy Youssef, Ramy

Best TV series – musical or comedy

Emily in Paris
The Flight Attendant
The Great
Schitt’s Creek – WINNER
Ted Lasso

Best actress in a film – musical or comedy

Eiza Gonzalez, Dianne Wiest and Rosamund Pike in I Care A Lot, a bracingly heartless movie. Photograph: 1996-98 AccuSoft Inc., All rights reserved/Toronto film festival

Maria Bakalova, Borat Subsequent Moviefilm
Kate Hudson, Music
Michelle Pfeiffer, French Exit
Rosamund Pike, I Care a Lot – WINNER
Anya Taylor-Joy, Emma

Best actor in a TV series – drama

Jason Bateman, Ozark
Josh O’Connor, The Crown – WINNER
Bob Odenkirk, Better Call Saul
Al Pacino, Hunters
Matthew Rhys, Perry Mason

Best film – foreign language

Another Round
La Llorona
The Life Ahead
Minari – WINNER
Two of Us

Best TV series – drama

The Crown – WINNER
Lovecraft Country
The Mandalorian
Ozark
Ratched

Best supporting actress in a film

Glenn Close, Hillbilly Elegy
Olivia Colman, The Father
Jodie Foster, The Mauritanian – WINNER
Amanda Seyfried, Mank
Helena Zengel, News of the World

Best supporting actress in a TV series, limited series or TV film

Gillian Anderson, The Crown – WINNER
Helena Bonham Carter, The Crown
Julia Garner, Ozark
Annie Murphy, Schitt’s Creek
Cynthia Nixon, Ratched

Best actress in a limited series or TV film

Advertisement

Cate Blanchett, Mrs America
Daisy Edgar-Jones, Normal People
Shira Haas, Unorthodox
Nicole Kidman, The Undoing
Anya Taylor-Joy, The Queen’s Gambit – WINNER

Best limited series or TV movie

Normal People
The Queen’s Gambit – WINNER
Small Axe
The Undoing
Unorthodox

Best actor in a film – drama

Simmering tension … Chadwick Boseman and Viola Davis in Ma Rainey’s Black Bottom. Photograph: Everett Collection Inc/Alamy Stock Photo

Riz Ahmed, Sound of Metal
Chadwick Boseman, Ma Rainey’s Black Bottom – WINNER
Anthony Hopkins, The Father
Gary Oldman, Mank
Tahar Rahim, The Mauritanian

Best director – film

Emerald Fennell, Promising Young Woman
David Fincher, Mank
Regina King, One Night in Miami
Aaron Sorkin, The Trial of the Chicago 7
Chloé Zhao, Nomadland – WINNER

Best film – musical or comedy

Borat Subsequent Moviefilm – WINNER
Hamilton
Palm Springs
Music
The Prom

Best actor in a film – musical or comedy

Sacha Baron Cohen, Borat Subsequent Moviefilm – WINNER
James Corden, The Prom
Lin-Manuel Miranda, Hamilton
Dev Patel, The Personal History of David Copperfield
Andy Samberg, Palm Springs

Best actress in a film – drama

Advertisement

Viola Davis, Ma Rainey’s Black Bottom
Andra Day, The United States vs Billie Holiday – WINNER
Vanessa Kirby, Pieces of a Woman
Frances McDormand, Nomadland
Carey Mulligan, Promising Young Woman

Best film – drama

The Father
Mank
Nomadland – WINNER
Promising Young Woman
The Trial of the Chicago 7



  • Share

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

WP2Social Auto Publish Powered By : XYZScripts.com